Timetables

More details coming soon

Indoor Arena – Showering Pavilion

Saturday's schedule

Time Title Description
10.30am - 11.00am Hywel Morgan Fly casting made easy
11.5am - 11.45am Pakefield Ferrets Ferreting masterclass
Midday - 12.30pm Chris Green Pigeon Decoying
1.00pm - 1.30pm Lunch break
2.00pm - 2.30pm Mullenscote Gundogs Gundog Q&A
2.45pm - 3.15pm Pakefield Ferrets Ferreting Masterclass
3.30pm - 4.00pm X-Treme Falconry Falconry in the modern day

Sunday's schedule

Time Title Description
10.30am - 11.00am Hywel Morgan Fly Casting made easy
11.15am - 11.45am Pakefield Ferrets Ferreting Masterclass
Midday - 12.30 Gundogs Gundog Parade to music
1.00pm - 1.30pm Horn Blowing Competition for adults and children
2.00pm - 2.30pm Mullenscote Gundogs Gundog Q&A
2.45pm - 3.15pm Pakefield Ferrets Ferreting Masterclass
3.30pm - 4.00pm X-Treme Falconry Falconry in the modern day

Outdoor Arena

Saturday's schedule

Time Title Description
9.30am - 10.00am X-Treme Falconry Hierarchy of Hawks
10.15am - 10.45am Chris Green - The Cornish Countryman Wildfowling masterclass
11.00am - 11.30am Mullenscote Gundogs Spaniels and Retrievers
12.45pm - 1.15pm Hywel Morgan Fly casting masterclass
1.30pm - 2.00pm X-Treme Falconry Raptors around the globe
2.15pm - 2.45pm The Coursing Crew Terrier & Lurcher display
3.00pm - 3.30pm Chris Green - The Cornish Countryman Wildfowling masterclass
3.45pm - 4.15pm Mullenscote Gundogs HPR's & Setters

Sunday's schedule

Time Title Description
9.30am - 10.00am X-Treme Falconry Hierarchy of Hawks
10.15am - 10.45am Chris Green - The Cornish Countryman Wildfowling Masterclass
11.00am - 11.30am Mullenscote Gundogs Spaniels and Retrievers
11.45am - 12.30pm Hunt Parade A selection of local hunts
12.45pm - 1.15pm Hywel Morgan Fly casting masterclass
1.30pm - 2.00pm X-Treme falconry Raptors around the globe
2.15pm - 2.45pm The Coursing Crew Terrier & Lurcher Display
3.00pm - 3.30pm Chris Green - The Cornish Countryman Wildfowling masterclass
3.45pm - 4.15pm Mullenscote Gundogs HPR's and Setters